Is Wellements Organic Multivitamin Drops Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic lecithin
- organic cherry flavor with other natural flavors
organic lecithin
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Agave Syrup, Water, Orgen-C (Organic Emblic Extract (Phyllanthus Emblica)(Fruit)), Orgen- B's (Organic Guava (Psidium Guajava (Fruit)), Organic Lemon (Citrus Limon (Peel)), Organic Holy Basil (Ocimum Sanctum (Leaves)), Organic Mushroom Powder (Agaricus Bisporus (Whole)), Organic Cherry Flavor with Other Natural Flavors, Mixed Tocopherols (from Organic Sunflower Seed Oil), Organic Lecithin (from Sunflower), Citric Acid, Beta-Carotene.
Check Wellements Organic Multivitamin Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellements Organic Multivitamin Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Wellements Organic Multivitamin Drops is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


