Is Wellex Ahcc Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ahcc Proprietary Blend: Standardized Extract Of Cultured Lentinula Edodes Mycelia, Carnauba Wax, Dextrin, A-cyclodextrin, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose (capsule), Nu-flow Organic Rice Fiber.
Check Wellex Ahcc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellex Ahcc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


