Is Wellgard Vegan Omega 3 Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Dha And Epa-rich Oil From The Microalgae Schizochytrium Sp., Flaxseed Oil, Acids: (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Orange Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Orange Flavouring, Vegetable Oils (coconut Oil, Canola Oil), Natural Mixed Fruit Flavouring, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate Preparation, Curcumin, Retinyl Acetate, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Vitamin D3 Preparation (moss Extract).

Check Wellgard Vegan Omega 3 Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go