Is Wellington Whole Grain Cracker, 5 Ounce - 12 per case. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (CRACKED WHEAT, CRACKED BROWN RICE, CRACKED RYE, FLAX SEEDS, MILLET), SUGAR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, ENZYMES

Check Wellington Whole Grain Cracker, 5 Ounce - 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellington Whole Grain Cracker, 5 Ounce - 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupSandwichDipping