Is Wellington Whole Grain Cracker, 5 Ounce - 12 per case. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • cracked wheat
  • enriched flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (CRACKED WHEAT, CRACKED BROWN RICE, CRACKED RYE, FLAX SEEDS, MILLET), SUGAR, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, ENZYMES

Check Wellington Whole Grain Cracker, 5 Ounce - 12 per case. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellington Whole Grain Cracker, 5 Ounce - 12 per case. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupSandwichDipping