Is Wellness Brot Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- in dem auch lupine
in dem auch lupine
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Weizenvollkornmehl (48%), Sonnenblumenkerne (14%), Hafergrütze (10%), Buchweizengrütze (5%), Hirse (5%), Roggenmehl (5%), Sesam (2,3%), jodiertes Speisesalz (Speisesalz, Kaliumjodat), Kürbiskerne (1,7%), Leinsamen (1,7%), getrockneter Sauerteig (Roggenmehl, natürlich fermentiert), Trockenhefe, Fruchtzucker, Malzextrakt (Gerste, Roggen), Weizenmalzmehl, Säuerungsmittel: Äpfelsäure, Mehlbehandlungsmittel: Ascorbinsäure. Hergestellt in einem Betrieb, in dem auch Lupine, Soja, Milch und Ei verarbeitet werden.
Check Wellness Brot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellness Brot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


