Is Wellness Road Super Nutty 3 Nut Spread Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- almond
- tree nuts
- cashew nuts
- almond meal
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanuts, Almond Meal, Cashew Nuts, Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (almond, Cashew) And Peanuts. May Be Present: Sesame.
Check Wellness Road Super Nutty 3 Nut Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellness Road Super Nutty 3 Nut Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping


