Is Wellnut Farms KHLV00323321 Original Walnut Butter, 11 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Walnuts, Powdered Raw Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Wellnut Farms KHLV00323321 Original Walnut Butter, 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellnut Farms KHLV00323321 Original Walnut Butter, 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wellnut Farms KHLV00323321 Original Walnut Butter, 11 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


