Is Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart Vegetarian?

Description
Classic vanilla provides a sweet, familiar flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and pie à la mode. Customers often note consistent creaminess and good value, while some mention occasional ice crystallization or slight variations in texture between batches sometimes after extended freezer storage.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic vanilla provides a sweet, familiar flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily for bowls, sundaes, milkshakes, and pie à la mode. Customers often note consistent creaminess and good value, while some mention occasional ice crystallization or slight variations in texture between batches sometimes after extended freezer storage.
Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Annatto For Color, Contains Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Wells Blu Bunny Core Ice Cream Vanilla - 1.50 Quart is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


