Is Wellshire Farms, Wellshire Colameco Pancetta Diced, 4 Ounce Gluten Free?

Description
Small diced pancetta offers a rich, savory flavor with pronounced saltiness and a silky, melt-in-the-mouth bite that crisps into a crunchy texture when cooked. Commonly used to enrich pastas, salads, soups, pizzas, and breakfast dishes. Reviewers praise authentic taste and convenience; some note strong saltiness and modest overall package size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small diced pancetta offers a rich, savory flavor with pronounced saltiness and a silky, melt-in-the-mouth bite that crisps into a crunchy texture when cooked. Commonly used to enrich pastas, salads, soups, pizzas, and breakfast dishes. Reviewers praise authentic taste and convenience; some note strong saltiness and modest overall package size.
Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Turbinado Sugar, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Organic Wine, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Wellshire Farms, Wellshire Colameco Pancetta Diced, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellshire Farms, Wellshire Colameco Pancetta Diced, 4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Wellshire Farms, Wellshire Colameco Pancetta Diced, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


