Is Wellshire Smoked Andouille Sausage Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Spices, Sea Salt, Paprika, Garlic, Onio

Check Wellshire Smoked Andouille Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellshire Smoked Andouille Sausage is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokyGarlickySavory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichBreakfastCooking