Is WELLSHIRE, UNCURED IRISH LOIN BACK BACON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork loin
pork loin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK LOIN, WATER, SEA SALT, RAW SUGAR, CELERY POWDER.
Check WELLSHIRE, UNCURED IRISH LOIN BACK BACON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELLSHIRE, UNCURED IRISH LOIN BACK BACON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Original Uncured Bacon
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Trader Joe’s Uncured Dry Rubbed Bacon
About this product
Meat · Slice


