Is WELLSHIRE, VIRGINIA BRAND, BONELESS SEASONED UNCURED HONEY HAM NUGGET Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SUGAR, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING, MAPLE SUGAR, DRIED HONEY.
Check WELLSHIRE, VIRGINIA BRAND, BONELESS SEASONED UNCURED HONEY HAM NUGGET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELLSHIRE, VIRGINIA BRAND, BONELESS SEASONED UNCURED HONEY HAM NUGGET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Nugget
Flavor
SavoryHoneySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


