Is Wellsley Farms Boneless Chicken Breasts Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- up to 15% chicken broth
- skinless chicken breasts with rib meat
- natural flavorings
up to 15% chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless, skinless chicken breasts with rib meat. Contains up to 15% chicken broth, sea salt, natural flavorings.
Check Wellsley Farms Boneless Chicken Breasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Boneless Chicken Breasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


