Is Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple & Cinnamon: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried apples, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, cinnamon, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor. Strawberry: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried strawberries, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor. Blueberry: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried blueberries, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor.
Check Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


