Is Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Apple & Cinnamon: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried apples, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, cinnamon, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor. Strawberry: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried strawberries, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor. Blueberry: Whole grain oats, sugar, corn syrup, canola oil, dried blueberries, fructose, maltodextrin, whey, salt, soy lecithin, baking soda, natural flavor.
Check Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Wellsley Farms Fruit Grain Cereal Bars Variety Pack 48 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


