Is Wellsley Farms Gingerbread Cake, Gingerbread Vegetarian?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), WATER, SWEETENED SHREDDED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, GUM ARABIC, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN, TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, WATER, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), WALNUTS, WHEY, WHITE CONFECTIONERY DRIZZLE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check Wellsley Farms Gingerbread Cake, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Gingerbread Cake, Gingerbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
About this product
Snack · Loaf, Slice


