Is Wellsley Farms Traditional Buttercream Icing Gold Cake, Traditional Buttercream Icing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), BLUE 1, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check Wellsley Farms Traditional Buttercream Icing Gold Cake, Traditional Buttercream Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Traditional Buttercream Icing Gold Cake, Traditional Buttercream Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


