Is Wellsley Farms Traditional Buttercream Icing Gold Cake, Traditional Buttercream Icing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EGGS, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), BLUE 1, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CITRIC ACID, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, EGG WHITES, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, GUAR GUM, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID), PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITOL, SOY LECITHIN, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check Wellsley Farms Traditional Buttercream Icing Gold Cake, Traditional Buttercream Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wellsley Farms Traditional Buttercream Icing Gold Cake, Traditional Buttercream Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


