Is Wellsley Farms Twin French Organic Take & Bake Baguettes, Twin French Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SEA SALT, ORGANIC WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH AND ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE GIL

Check Wellsley Farms Twin French Organic Take & Bake Baguettes, Twin French against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingSandwichLunchSide Dish