No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Wellspring Creamery Cranberry Orange Goat Cheese, 8 ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED* PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), SUGARED ORANGE ZEST (WATER, ORANGE ZEST, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES.

Check Wellspring Creamery Cranberry Orange Goat Cheese, 8 ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wellspring Creamery Cranberry Orange Goat Cheese, 8 ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyFruitySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwichSalad
Lactose Free? Wellspring Creamery Cranberry Orange Goat Cheese, 8 ounce | Spoonful