Is Welo Kids Probiotic Bar - Apple Cinnamon - 5ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Cashew Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Chicory Root Fibre, Dried Diced Apples, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Sea Salt, Cinnamon Contains: Cashews, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Sesame

Check Welo Kids Probiotic Bar - Apple Cinnamon - 5ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welo Kids Probiotic Bar - Apple Cinnamon - 5ct is available at 4 retailers

TargetLoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast