Is Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Natural Cashew Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Sea Salt, Contains Statement: Almonds And Cashews
Check Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


