Is Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Brown Rice Syrup, Brown Rice Crisps, Natural Cashew Butter, Vegetable Glycerine, Chicory Root Fibre, Almonds, Matcha Green Tea Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Probiotic Cultures (Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086), Sea Salt, Contains Statement: Almonds And Cashews
Check Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Fody Almond Coconut Bar, 1.41 Oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Almond Granola Bar
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Where to buy
Welo Probiotic Bar - Matcha Almond - 12ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


