Is Wendel's True Foods Chocolate Chip Cookies Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Palm Oil, Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), White Rice Four, Sugars (organic Brown Sugar (organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses), Organic Cane Sugar), Potato Starch, Water, Soy Tour, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Organic Vanilla (filtered Water, Organic Cane Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Extractions), Sea Salt, Baking Powder. Chia Seeds, Baking Soda. Contains: Soy. Suitable For Vegan And Gluten Free Diets. Made In A Dedicated Gluten Free Certified Facility.

Check Wendel's True Foods Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping