Is Wendel's True Foods Chocolate Chip Cookies Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy tour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Palm Oil, Chocolate (organic Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), White Rice Four, Sugars (organic Brown Sugar (organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Molasses), Organic Cane Sugar), Potato Starch, Water, Soy Tour, Corn Starch, Brown Rice Flour, Organic Vanilla (filtered Water, Organic Cane Alcohol, Organic Vanilla Extractions), Sea Salt, Baking Powder. Chia Seeds, Baking Soda. Contains: Soy. Suitable For Vegan And Gluten Free Diets. Made In A Dedicated Gluten Free Certified Facility.
Check Wendel's True Foods Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wendel's True Foods Chocolate Chip Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


