Is WENDEL'S TRUE FOODS, GINGER COOKIES Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED PALM FRUIT OIL, WHITE RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC BROWN CANE SUGAR, POTATO STARCH, MOLASSES, WATER, SOY FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, ORGANIC BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC CRYSTALIZED GINGER (ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC RAW SUGAR), BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC GINGER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC CINNAMON.
Check WENDEL'S TRUE FOODS, GINGER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WENDEL'S TRUE FOODS, GINGER COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast


