Is Wendel's Truefoods Strawberry Rhubarb Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- butter
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rhubarb, White Rice Flour, Butter, Strawberries, Potato Starch, Sugars (cane Sugar), Organic Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Flaxseed, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Milk, Agar, Citric Acid. Contains: Dairy (milk).
Check Wendel's Truefoods Strawberry Rhubarb Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wendel's Truefoods Strawberry Rhubarb Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


