Is Wendy's Baconator Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), vegetable oil (soybean, palm, canola and/or high oleic soybean oil with TBHQ for freshness), cheese made with skim milk (skim milk, whey protein, salt, cheese cultures, enzymes, annatto extract color), salt, maltodextrin, paprika, buttermilk, whey, monosodium glutamate, onion powder, yeast extract, garlic powder, spices, hydrolyzed corn protein, yeast, paprika extract color, natural flavor, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, soy lecithin.
Check Wendy's Baconator against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wendy's Baconator in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


