Is Wenner 4 Braid Challah Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Eggs, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Seasonings (Specially Processed Corn Flour, Spice Oils (Turmeric, Paprika), Mono and Diglycerides, Soy (Lecithin)
Check Wenner 4 Braid Challah against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wenner 4 Braid Challah in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Wenner 4 Braid Challah is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


