Is Wensleydale Creamery Cheese, Yorkshire Wensleydale, Cranberry, The Original Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow’S Milk, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Sugar, Cranberries,(Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzyme, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Wensleydale Creamery Cheese, Yorkshire Wensleydale, Cranberry, The Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wensleydale Creamery Cheese, Yorkshire Wensleydale, Cranberry, The Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wensleydale Creamery Cheese, Yorkshire Wensleydale, Cranberry, The Original is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


