Is Wenzel's Farm Snack Sticks With Jalapeno and Cheddar, Jalapeno and Cheddar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, AND BETA CAROTENE) AND NATAMYCIN}, WATER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, SUGAR SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID AND STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRATE.
Check Wenzel's Farm Snack Sticks With Jalapeno and Cheddar, Jalapeno and Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wenzel's Farm Snack Sticks With Jalapeno and Cheddar, Jalapeno and Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Snack · Stick


