Is Werner Gourmet Meat Snacks, All Natural Original Turkey Jerky - 9 oz. bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Gluten-free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Brown Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Spices, Celery Powder, Garlic
Check Werner Gourmet Meat Snacks, All Natural Original Turkey Jerky - 9 oz. bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werner Gourmet Meat Snacks, All Natural Original Turkey Jerky - 9 oz. bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werner Gourmet Meat Snacks, All Natural Original Turkey Jerky - 9 oz. bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


