No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Werner Sea Salt Cracked Pepper Premium Beef Jerky, Sea Salt Cracked Pepper Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), BROMELAIN, PAPAIN.

Check Werner Sea Salt Cracked Pepper Premium Beef Jerky, Sea Salt Cracked Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
PepperySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Pescatarian? Werner Sea Salt Cracked Pepper Premium Beef Jerky, Sea Salt Cracked Pepper | Spoonful