Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Werner Sea Salt Cracked Pepper Premium Beef Jerky, Sea Salt Cracked Pepper Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, SPICES, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUTEN FREE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), BROMELAIN, PAPAIN.

Check Werner Sea Salt Cracked Pepper Premium Beef Jerky, Sea Salt Cracked Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Strip, Dried

Flavor
PepperySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Wheat Free? Werner Sea Salt Cracked Pepper Premium Beef Jerky, Sea Salt Cracked Pepper | Spoonful