Is WERNER, SOUR BELTS, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALIC ACID, LACTOSE, PALM FAT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, TRISODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, GLYCERIN. COLOR FD&C RED #40.

Check WERNER, SOUR BELTS, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? WERNER, SOUR BELTS, STRAWBERRY | Spoonful