Is Werthers Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies (2.65 Oz) 6 Bags Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of condensed skim milk
- reduced minerals whey
- milk
- whey
- cream
- cholesterol
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- butter
2% of condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Glucose Fructose Syrup (from Wheat), Cream, Whey, Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar Cane Syrup, Salt, Butterfat, Concentrated Apple Juice, Reduced Minerals Whey, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors [fd&c Yellow No. 5, Fd&c Blue No.1. Contains: Milk, Soybeans And Wheat.
Check Werthers Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies (2.65 Oz) 6 Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werthers Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies (2.65 Oz) 6 Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Storck Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies, 5.5 Oz.
Where to buy
Werthers Caramel Apple Filled Hard Candies (2.65 Oz) 6 Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


