Is Werthers orginals soft eclairs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitol syrup
sorbitol syrup
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, palm fat, condensed skimmed milk, humectant: sorbitol syrup, cocoa mass (5.4%), whole milk powder, cream (milk) (2.9%), condensed whey (milk), butter (milk) (1.9%), whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), buttermilk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, salt, partially inverted refiners syrup, flavourings around
Check Werthers orginals soft eclairs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werthers orginals soft eclairs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


