Is Werthers Original 1.8 Ounces 12 Count Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup (from wheat or corn), cream, whey, butter, sugar cane syrup, salt, soy lecithin emulsifier, artificial flavor.

Check Werthers Original 1.8 Ounces 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Werthers Original 1.8 Ounces 12 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go