Is Werther's Original Butter Candies 110g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk) (7.4%), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk) (4.8%), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring

Check Werther's Original Butter Candies 110g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking