Is Werther's Original Butter Candies 50g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring
Check Werther's Original Butter Candies 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Butter Candies 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Butter Candies 50g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


