Is Werther's Original Caramel Apple Soft Caramels Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Sorbitol Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Cream, Whey, Butter, Contains Less Than 2% Of Reduced Minerals Whey, Salt, Sugar Cane Syrup, Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin. Contains Milk, Soybeans and Wheat.
Check Werther's Original Caramel Apple Soft Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Caramel Apple Soft Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


