Is Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (wheat), Cream (milk), Condensed Whey Butter, Cane Sugar Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. May Also Contain Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts And Other Nuts.
Check Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Caramel Hard Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


