Is Werther's Original Chewy Caramels Candy Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Palm Fat, Sorbitol Syrup, Whey Product, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey, Butter, Salt, Cane Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour
Check Werther's Original Chewy Caramels Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Chewy Caramels Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Chewy Caramels Candy is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


