Is Werther's Original Chewy Caramels Candy Oat Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (Wheat), Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Palm Fat, Sorbitol Syrup, Whey Product, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey, Butter, Salt, Cane Sugar Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour
Check Werther's Original Chewy Caramels Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Chewy Caramels Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Chewy Caramels Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


