Is Werther's Original Chewy Caramels Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maltitol Syrup (wheat), Isomalt, Modified Palm Oil, Sorbitol Syrup, Butter (milk), Cream, Artificial Flavours, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Ammonia Caramel Colour, Sucralose. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy.
Check Werther's Original Chewy Caramels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Chewy Caramels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


