Is Werther's Original Creamy Filling 110g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skimmed milk
- butter
- milk
- cream
- whey powder
- condensed whey
condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Condensed Skimmed Milk, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Salt, Butterfat (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring
Check Werther's Original Creamy Filling 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Creamy Filling 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Creamy Filling 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


