Is Werther's Original Creamy Toffees 110g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- cream
- condensed skimmed milk
- whey powder
- condensed whey
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Cream (Milk), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring
Check Werther's Original Creamy Toffees 110g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Creamy Toffees 110g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Werther's Original Creamy Toffees 110g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


