Is Werther's Original Creamy Toffees 110g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk (18.2%), Palm Fat, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Cream (Milk) (3.9%), Condensed Whey (Milk), Butter (Milk) (2.5%), Whey Powder (Milk), Salt, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring

Check Werther's Original Creamy Toffees 110g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go