Is Werther's Original Vanilla Cream Soft Caramel 125G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- humectant sorbitol syrup
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Condensed Skimmed Milk , Humectant Sorbitol Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Lactose ( Milk ), Cream ( Milk ) (2.9%), Condensed Whey ( Milk ), Butter ( Milk ) (1.9%), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Salt, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavourings
Check Werther's Original Vanilla Cream Soft Caramel 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Werther's Original Vanilla Cream Soft Caramel 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


